If you can't beat US join US!

During the summer US badminton takes a break. The sporthall will be closed on Mondays and Fridays. 
 
There will be summerbadminton organised on wednesdays starting July 6th. Playtime will be from 19.00 to 22.00 hours. The cost will be €5,- and everyone is welcome. So bring your friends!
 
 
 
Keep an eye on our calendar, we will provide more information for next season regarding playtime, location and training.
 
Where: Sportcentrum Universum, Science Park 306 Amsterdam
When: wednesdays starting from July 6th 2016
Cost: €5,-
 
https://www.facebook.com/events/841899282611686/#
Hope to see you there!

User login

Upcoming Events

Tomorrow

  1. Free Play and Training 18:00-21:00
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 21:00
    • Where: Universum, Science Park 306, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts

      18:00F:9
      18:30F:9
      19:00F:9
      19:30F:4 T:5
      20:00F:4T:5
      20:30 F:9
      21:00Drinks in the canteen

      Traininglevel = up until the 4th class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Monday, October 23rd

  1. Free Play & Training (B 1st) 18:30-23:30
    • Start time: 18:30
    • End time: 23:30
    • Where: Amstelcampus, Tweede Boerhaavestraat 10, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts
      18:30F:6
      19:00F:6
      19:30F:6
      20:00F:6
      20:30F:0 T: 6 (Training group B*)
      21:00F:0 T: 6
      21:30F:3 T: 6 (Training group A*)
      22:00F:3 T: 6
      22:30F:9
      23:00F:9
      23:30Drinks in the canteen

      * The start times of groups A and B switch weekly.

      Group A = from 1st class regional upward
      Group B = up until the 2nd class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Wednesday, October 25th

  1. Free Play and Training 18:00-21:00
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 21:00
    • Where: Universum, Science Park 306, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts

      18:00F:9
      18:30F:9
      19:00F:9
      19:30F:4 T:5
      20:00F:4T:5
      20:30 F:9
      21:00Drinks in the canteen

      Traininglevel = up until the 4th class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Monday, October 30th

  1. Free Play and Training (A1st) 18:30-23:30
    • Start time: 18:30
    • End time: 23:30
    • Where: Amstelcampus, Tweede Boerhaavestraat 10, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts
      18:30F:6
      19:00F:6
      19:30F:6
      20:00F:6
      20:30F:0T:6(Training group A) *
      21:00F:0T:6
      21:30F:3T:6(Training group B) *
      22:00F:3T:6
      22:30F:9
      23:00F:9
      23:30Drinks in the canteen

      * The start times of groups A and B switch weekly.
      A = from 1st class regional upward
      B = up until the 2nd class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Wednesday, November 1st

  1. Free Play and Training 18:00-21:00
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 21:00
    • Where: Universum, Science Park 306, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts

      18:00F:9
      18:30F:9
      19:00F:9
      19:30F:4 T:5
      20:00F:4T:5
      20:30 F:9
      21:00Drinks in the canteen

      Traininglevel = up until the 4th class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Monday, November 6th

  1. Free Play & Training (B 1st) 18:30-23:30
    • Start time: 18:30
    • End time: 23:30
    • Where: Amstelcampus, Tweede Boerhaavestraat 10, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts
      18:30F:6
      19:00F:6
      19:30F:6
      20:00F:6
      20:30F:0 T: 6 (Training group B*)
      21:00F:0 T: 6
      21:30F:3 T: 6 (Training group A*)
      22:00F:3 T: 6
      22:30F:9
      23:00F:9
      23:30Drinks in the canteen

      * The start times of groups A and B switch weekly.

      Group A = from 1st class regional upward
      Group B = up until the 2nd class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar