If you can't beat US join US!

US Badminton

Amstelcampus(link is external)
(Mondays and Saturdays, Friday from March until Juli)

Universum(link is external)
(Wednesdays)

Tweede Boerhaavestraat 10
1091 AN Amsterdam
Science Park 306
1098 XH Amsterdam

Tel. front desk sports hall Amstelcampus: 020 525 8075

Contact

User login

Upcoming Events

Tomorrow

  1. Free Play and Training 18:00-21:00
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 21:00
    • Where: Universum, Science Park 306, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts

      18:00F:9
      18:30F:9
      19:00F:9
      19:30F:4 T:5
      20:00F:4T:5
      20:30 F:9
      21:00Drinks in the canteen

      Traininglevel = up until the 4th class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Monday, October 23rd

  1. Free Play & Training (B 1st) 18:30-23:30
    • Start time: 18:30
    • End time: 23:30
    • Where: Amstelcampus, Tweede Boerhaavestraat 10, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts
      18:30F:6
      19:00F:6
      19:30F:6
      20:00F:6
      20:30F:0 T: 6 (Training group B*)
      21:00F:0 T: 6
      21:30F:3 T: 6 (Training group A*)
      22:00F:3 T: 6
      22:30F:9
      23:00F:9
      23:30Drinks in the canteen

      * The start times of groups A and B switch weekly.

      Group A = from 1st class regional upward
      Group B = up until the 2nd class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Wednesday, October 25th

  1. Free Play and Training 18:00-21:00
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 21:00
    • Where: Universum, Science Park 306, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts

      18:00F:9
      18:30F:9
      19:00F:9
      19:30F:4 T:5
      20:00F:4T:5
      20:30 F:9
      21:00Drinks in the canteen

      Traininglevel = up until the 4th class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Monday, October 30th

  1. Free Play and Training (A1st) 18:30-23:30
    • Start time: 18:30
    • End time: 23:30
    • Where: Amstelcampus, Tweede Boerhaavestraat 10, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts
      18:30F:6
      19:00F:6
      19:30F:6
      20:00F:6
      20:30F:0T:6(Training group A) *
      21:00F:0T:6
      21:30F:3T:6(Training group B) *
      22:00F:3T:6
      22:30F:9
      23:00F:9
      23:30Drinks in the canteen

      * The start times of groups A and B switch weekly.
      A = from 1st class regional upward
      B = up until the 2nd class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Wednesday, November 1st

  1. Free Play and Training 18:00-21:00
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 21:00
    • Where: Universum, Science Park 306, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts

      18:00F:9
      18:30F:9
      19:00F:9
      19:30F:4 T:5
      20:00F:4T:5
      20:30 F:9
      21:00Drinks in the canteen

      Traininglevel = up until the 4th class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Monday, November 6th

  1. Free Play & Training (B 1st) 18:30-23:30
    • Start time: 18:30
    • End time: 23:30
    • Where: Amstelcampus, Tweede Boerhaavestraat 10, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts
      18:30F:6
      19:00F:6
      19:30F:6
      20:00F:6
      20:30F:0 T: 6 (Training group B*)
      21:00F:0 T: 6
      21:30F:3 T: 6 (Training group A*)
      22:00F:3 T: 6
      22:30F:9
      23:00F:9
      23:30Drinks in the canteen

      * The start times of groups A and B switch weekly.

      Group A = from 1st class regional upward
      Group B = up until the 2nd class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar