If you can't beat US join US!

We're updating our website today, so please bare with us while we sort it out. If you're here looking to play badminton, check out our calendar for our play schedule and bring a racket (or don't, we'll have one to lend out). First three times are free. And bring a friend (or don't, we'll have one to lend out, too).

User login

Upcoming Events

Tomorrow

  1. Free Play and Training 18:00-21:00
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 21:00
    • Where: Universum, Science Park 306, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts

      18:00F:9
      18:30F:9
      19:00F:9
      19:30F:4 T:5
      20:00F:4T:5
      20:30 F:9
      21:00Drinks in the canteen

      Traininglevel = up until the 4th class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Monday, January 22nd

  1. Free Play and Training (A1st) 18:00-23:30
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 23:30
    • Where: Amstelcampus, Tweede Boerhaavestraat 10, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts
      18:00 F:6
      18:30 F:6
      19:00 F:6
      19:30 F:0 T:6 (Training group A) *
      20:00 F:0 T:6
      20:30 F:0 T:6
      21:00 F:0 T:6 (Training group B) *
      21:30 F:3 T:6
      22:00 F:3 T:6
      22:30 F:9
      23:00 F:9
      23:30 Drinks in the canteen

      * The start times of groups A and B switch weekly.
      A = from 1st class regional upward
      B = up until the 2nd class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Wednesday, January 24th

  1. Free Play and Training 18:00-21:00
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 21:00
    • Where: Universum, Science Park 306, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts

      18:00F:9
      18:30F:9
      19:00F:9
      19:30F:4 T:5
      20:00F:4T:5
      20:30 F:9
      21:00Drinks in the canteen

      Traininglevel = up until the 4th class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Monday, January 29th

  1. Free Play & Training (B 1st) 18:00-23:30
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 23:30
    • Where: Amstelcampus, Tweede Boerhaavestraat 10, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts
      18:00 F:6
      18:30 F:6
      19:00 F:6
      19:30 F:0 T:6 (Training group B) *
      20:00 F:0 T:6
      20:30 F:0 T:6
      21:00 F:0 T:6 (Training group A) *
      21:30 F:3 T:6
      22:00 F:3 T:6
      22:30 F:9
      23:00 F:9
      23:30 Drinks in the canteen

      * The start times of groups A and B switch weekly.

      Group A = from 1st class regional upward
      Group B = up until the 2nd class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Wednesday, January 31st

  1. Free Play and Training 18:00-21:00
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 21:00
    • Where: Universum, Science Park 306, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts

      18:00F:9
      18:30F:9
      19:00F:9
      19:30F:4 T:5
      20:00F:4T:5
      20:30 F:9
      21:00Drinks in the canteen

      Traininglevel = up until the 4th class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar

Monday, February 5th

  1. Free Play and Training (A1st) 18:00-23:30
    • Start time: 18:00
    • End time: 23:30
    • Where: Amstelcampus, Tweede Boerhaavestraat 10, Amsterdam
    • Tentative court schedule

      F:Free play
      T:Training

      Slot Type of play : # courts
      18:00 F:6
      18:30 F:6
      19:00 F:6
      19:30 F:0 T:6 (Training group A) *
      20:00 F:0 T:6
      20:30 F:0 T:6
      21:00 F:0 T:6 (Training group B) *
      21:30 F:3 T:6
      22:00 F:3 T:6
      22:30 F:9
      23:00 F:9
      23:30 Drinks in the canteen

      * The start times of groups A and B switch weekly.
      A = from 1st class regional upward
      B = up until the 2nd class regional

    • View this event in Google Calendar